Kendriya Vidyalaya Mahasamund
Phone: 07723-222436Email: mahasamundkv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय महासमुंद
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Mahasamund
CBSE AFFILIATED
 
Pride of Kendriya vidyalaya Mahasamund Mrs Narayani Singh HM selected for President Award 2016-17 . Kendriya Vidyalaya Mahasamund got 100% in Class X CBSE 2017 examination and 11 students got 10 CGPA.
STUDENT ACHIEVERS
 AISSCE 2015-2015

Soumya Jain-Secured First Position in Science Stream in the Vidyalaya with 91.8 % marks.-Secured 95 % marks in four out of five subjects.
 AISSCE 2015-2015

Manan Jain-Secured 95% marks in three out of five subjects.-Secured 95% marks in three out of five subjects.
 AISSCE - 2015-2015

Dhairya Chandrakar-Secured First Position in Commerce Stream with 90% Marks-Secured First Position in Commerce Stream with 90% Marks
 AISSCE 2014-2014

Mast. Devwrat Gupta-Secured 1 st position in Science Stream in 2013 securing 92.2%.-
 -2014

Miss Pragya Chandrakar-Academic-Secured first position in Commerce stream in 2014.
 Secured 6th position in Jabalpur region. -2007

Ku. Shikha Dewangan-Class : Secured 94%,AISSE in std. X-
 -2007

Mayank Maloo-Class : 100% marks in Maths,AISSE-
 All Time Achievement Award for "Charging of Mobile phone from air."-2006

Ku. Pragya Chandrakar-Class : All Time Acievement ,Children National SC Congress-
 -2006

Pragya Chandrakar-Class : All Time Acheivement,Science Exhibition-
 -2007

Pragya Chandrakar-Class : ,2007 - C.G. Sc. Tech. -
 Got scholership of Rs. 6600/- from Sports Authority of India, New Delhi.-2007

Ruchi Bhoi-Class : Handball,Handball-
 Got scholership of Rs. 6600/- from Sports Authority of India, New Delhi.-2007

Nidhi Tiwari-Class : Handball,Handball-
 Secured first position with 82.3%.-2008

Ruchi Chandrakar-Class : AISSCE 2008,-
 Selected in IIT-JEE 2007-08.-2008

Prabhat Jhabak-Class : ,Selection in IIT-JEE 2008-
 Got 91.6% and secured first rank in AISSCE 2009.-2009

Ritu Kaur Makkad-Class : Class12,Academic-
 Got first rank in AISSE 2009 securing 92.8%. Got 99 marks in Maths.-2009

Jagriti Kothari-Class : Class10,Academic-
 Win a cash prize of Rs. 7000/- for Tennis Ball Cricket event organised by Khel Evam Yuwa Kalyan Vibh

Swapnil Jha-Class : Class10,Games-
 Secured first position in Drawing Competition organised by ICICI Bank.-2009

Mansi Pincha-Class : Class8,Drawing Competition-
 Secured Second position in Drawing Competition organised by ICICI Bank.-2009

Abhyuday Tiwari-Class : Class7,Drawing Competition-
 Secured third position in Drawing Competition organised by ICICI Bank.-2009

Avantika Sharma-Class : Class8,Drawing Competition-
 Secured second position in Rangoli Competition organised by ICICI Bank.-2009

Ruchi Chandrakar-Class : Class11,Rangoli Competition-
 Secured third position in Rangoli Competition organised by ICICI Bank.-2009

Minal Kharat-Class : Class9,Rangoli Competition-
 Secured third position in Flower Show Competition organised by ICICI Bank.-2009

Aman Gurung-Class : Class9,Flower Show-
 Won First prize in Hindi Debate (Favour) in Cluster Level So. Sc. Exhibition 2009. -2009

Srijana Dubey-Class : Class7,Hindi Debate-
 Won first prize for English debat (Against) in Cluster Level So. Sc. Exhibition 2009.-2009

Ritusha Solomon-Class : Class11,English Debate-
 Selected for National Science Exhibition from Jabalpur region securing first position in his categor

Mast. Prateek Gupta-Class : Class10,National Science Exhibition-He made a model for overcomming the Swine Flu and saving the maiximum amount of Oxygen.